Privacy Policy

Last updated: June 20, 2024

At Free Tablet From Government, we value your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and share information when you use our website.

What Information We Collect

  • Personal Information: We may collect your name and email address if you voluntarily provide it through our contact form or other interactions on our site.
  • Usage Data: We collect information about how you use our website, such as your IP address, browser type, pages visited, and time spent on each page. This helps us understand how people are using our site so we can improve it.
  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We use cookies and similar technologies to enhance your experience and collect usage data. You can usually control cookies through your browser settings.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To Improve Our Website: We analyze usage data to understand how visitors interact with our site and identify areas for improvement.
  • To Respond to Inquiries: If you contact us, we will use your information to answer your questions or requests.
  • To Show You Relevant Ads: We may use your information to show you ads more relevant to your interests on our site and other websites you visit. We do this through third-party advertising partners, including Google AdSense.

Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with:

  • Advertising Partners: We may share non-personally identifiable information with our advertising partners to deliver targeted advertising.
  • Service Providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who help us operate our website and provide services to you.
  • Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information if required by law or to protect our rights or the rights of others.

We Do Not Sell Your Data

We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a more extended retention period is required or permitted by law.

Children’s Privacy

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13.

GDPR and CCPA Compliance

We are committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). You can access, correct, and delete your personal information.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page and updating the “Last Updated” date.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please get in touch with us at [email protected].